Delfi.Ee - Info

delfi.ee
delfi receives about 111,839 unique visitors and 743,730 (6.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $894.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,853,731.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank delfi.ee is ranked number 4,741 in the world and 0.0243% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Tallinn, 01, Estonia and links to network IP address 185.20.100.33.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does delfi.ee get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
111,839
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,355,170
Daily Pageviews:
743,730 (6.65 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,741 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0243% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,868
Average Load Time:
(3490 ms) 11 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Estonia 72.5%73.0%5
Finland 11.1%17.3%117
Sweden 4.4%3.5%755
Russia 4.4%2.1%6959
United Kingdom 1.0%1.0%14210
Italy 0.7%0.4%18730
United States 0.6%0.5%100221

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
delfi.ee
61.06%24.27%2.51
rus.delfi.ee
26.38%16.10%3.9
arileht.delfi.ee
21.53%6.96%2.04
publik.delfi.ee
20.77%7.33%2.2
epl.delfi.ee
18.09%6.06%2.1
naistekas.delfi.ee
15.39%5.14%2.1
sport.delfi.ee
14.42%4.80%2.1
forte.delfi.ee
13.33%4.58%2.2
kasulik.delfi.ee
11.99%3.30%1.7
ekspress.delfi.ee
7.77%2.61%2.1
maaleht.delfi.ee
7.40%1.83%1.6
rahvahaal.delfi.ee
6.82%2.11%2.0
bublik.delfi.ee
5.63%1.99%2.2
alkeemia.delfi.ee
4.89%1.06%1.4
eestielu.delfi.ee
4.61%1.02%1.4
elutark.delfi.ee
3.83%0.93%1.5
tv.delfi.ee
3.46%0.86%1.6
turist.delfi.ee
3.24%1.02%2.0
journalist.delfi.ee
2.88%0.85%1.9
noortehaal.delfi.ee
2.64%0.62%1.5
lemmikloom.delfi.ee
2.28%0.50%1.4
maitsed.delfi.ee
2.19%0.58%1.7
date.delfi.ee
2.08%1.87%5.7
reisijuht.delfi.ee
1.98%0.43%1.4
moodnekodu.delfi.ee
1.66%0.31%1.2
maakodu.delfi.ee
1.55%0.42%1.7
ilmateade.delfi.ee
1.50%0.28%1.2
perejalaps.delfi.ee
1.48%0.44%1.9
catwalk.delfi.ee
1.41%0.27%1.2
pogoda.delfi.ee
0.96%0.16%1.0
kaart.delfi.ee
0.77%0.14%1.1
otsing.delfi.ee
0.64%0.14%1.3
mangukoobas.delfi.ee
0.50%0.25%3.2
pilt.delfi.ee
0.43%0.14%2.1
lhv.delfi.ee
0.41%0.07%1.1
taheke.delfi.ee
0.31%0.17%3.4
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush delfi.ee
Domain:
  delfi.ee
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

delfi.ee Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  744
Facebook shares:
  1,601
Facebook comments:
  822
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  3,167
Tweets:
  5
Google +:
  294
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  171
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much delfi.ee can earn?

Website Value:
$2,853,731.06
Daily Revenue:
$894.71
Monthly Revenue:
$26,841.30
Yearly Revenue:
$326,569.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is delfi.ee hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.20.100.33
ASN:
AS199328 
ISP:
OU Ekspress Digital 
Server Location:
Tallinn
01
Estonia
 

Other sites hosted on 185.20.100.33

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Meedia/Ajalehed
Arvutid/Internet
Meedia/Värsked uudised

How did delfi.ee look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: DWS
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 09:30:16 GMT
X-Varnish: 2231488687 2231458828
Age: 22
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 600
Mname ns.delfi.ee
Rname hostmaster.delfi.ee
Serial Number 1446464248
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
MX b.mx.delfi.ee 3600
MX b.mx.delfi.ee 3600
MX a.mx.delfi.ee 3600
A 185.20.100.249 886
A 185.20.100.33 886
A 185.20.100.239 886
NS ns2.delfi.ee 3586
NS ns.delfi.ee 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eenet.ee...
% This Whois Server contains information on
% Estonian Top Level Domain ee TLD

domain: delfi.ee
registrant: CID:ELION:139824170135
admin-c: CID:ELION:1398241***951
nsset: NSSID:ELION:1398241***8
registrar: elion
status: paid and in zone
registered: 04.07.2010 03:59:01
changed: 23.04.2014 11:28:22
expire: 16.11.2014
outzone: 01.12.2014
delete: 31.12.2014

contact: CID:ELION:139824170135
name: AS DELFI
e-mail: Not Disclosed - Visit www.internet.ee for webbased WHOIS
registrar: elion
created: 23.04.2014 11:28:21

contact: CID:ELION:1398241***951
name: MAIT TAFENAU
e-mail: Not Disclosed - Visit www.internet.ee for webbased WHOIS
registrar: elion
created: 23.04.2014 11:28:19

nsset: NSSID:ELION:1398241***8
nserver: ns.delfi.ee
nserver: ns2.delfi.ee
tech-c: CID:ELION:1398241***799
registrar: elion
created: 23.04.2014 11:28:18

contact: CID:ELION:1398241***799
name: Delfi AS
e-mail: Not Disclosed - Visit www.internet.ee for webbased WHOIS
registrar: elion
created: 23.04.2014 11:28:18

registrar: elion
org: Elion Ettevõtted AS
url: http://www.elion.ee
phone: +372 165
address: Endla 16
address: Tallinn
address: 15033
address: EE
Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

rmcity.org
38 secs
verliebtentreff.net
56 secs
railkhoj.com
59 secs
anordest.it
1 min
d.ac-pink.net
1 min
lawyerdan.com
1 min
ramoslaw.com
2 mins
vezifilmehd.com
5 mins
babycentre.co.uk
5 mins
mrjob.co.uk
7 mins

Last Viewed Sites

delfi.ee
0 secs
it168.com
0 secs
uichildrens.org
1 secs
free4vk1.blogspot.com
1 secs
uii.edu.mx
1 secs
mommyrainbow.com
1 secs
puruein.com
1 secs
fitnesslady.bg
1 secs
mnpindia.in
1 secs
ew32.ultipro.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
delfi.ee widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.